Eddies Automotive Service Image result for state collision center lilburn ga Image result for Bambinelli's
Awards
MVP Award
YEARRECIPIENT(s)
1977Phillip Green
1978Ricky Phillips
1979Randy Clark
1980Jay Bryan
1981Ronnie Wilson
1982Vic Lazich
1983Doug Jones / Steve Green
1984Steve Green
1985Scott Malone
1986Steve Scarborough
1987Tim Johnson
1988Matt Justice
1989Chess Duckett
1990Dustin Longenecker
1991David Cloud
1992Andy Yanzetich
1993Matt Mathews
1994George Jones
1995Bobby McDonald
1996Jeff Keppinger
1997Jeff Keppinger
1998Jeff Keppinger
1999Clint Sammons
2000Jeff Francoeur
2001Jeff Francoeur
2002Jeff Francoeur / Tim Gustafson
2003Jeff Zachman
2004Anthony Carter
2005Nathan Moreau
2006Craig Brisson
2007Zack Kilday
2008Zach Cone
2009Zack Olson / Brandon Jacobs
2010Matt Olson
2011Matt Olson
2012Matt Olson / Jesse Foster
2013Sam McCoy / Josh Hart
2014Mac Marshall
2015Daino Deas/ Ryne Inman
2016Austin Biggar and Will Ethridge
Panther Award
This award is the highest bestowed an athlete at Parkview High School. It is presented to that person judged by his peers as having high character, an outstanding academic record, athletic ability and demonstrated citizenship; in other words, a role model for his peers and the entire Parkview community.
YEARRECIPIENT(s)
1979Steve Watts
1980Jay Phillips
1981Kenny Payne
1982Greg Norris
1983Barry Hyatt
1984Alan Cape
1985Buddy Freeland / Scott Malone
1986Andy Sumpter
1987Vince Massey
1988Matt Justice / Robert Phillips
1989Art Neville
1990Chris Culberson
1991Bryan Sansbury
1992Tome Neville / Jeff Roesler
1993Matt Mathews
1994Damon Santimauro
1995Jason Sammons
1996Caleb Smith
1997John Miniscalco
1998Eddie Campbell
1999Dan Buice
2000Kevin Yanzetich
2001Justin Albritton/Greg Spellman
2002Jeff Francoeur
2003David Brown
2004James Yang/Barrett Shaft
2005Leo White
2006Stephen McCray
2007Theo Asher
2008Tom Richardson
2009Kenny Bellavance
2010David Langley
2011Phillip Taylor
2012Jack Esmonde
2013Rob Youngblood
2014Michael Craig
2015Schyler Chapman/ David Draper
2016Jonathon Whitmer
Hugh Buchanan Scholarship Award
YEARRECIPIENT(s)
2004Barrett Shaft
2005David Reynolds
2006Michael Langley
2007Austin Palmer
2008Cliff Carter
2009Clayton Wilkin
2010Kyle Nerbonne
2011Travis Naraine
2012Jeff Ronpirin
2013Zach Langley
2014JP Chamblee
2015Trevor Brown
2016Jonathon Whitmer